Labrador Gold Corp.
Price History
Loading chart...
About Labrador Gold Corp.
Labrador Gold Corp. (LAB.V) is a gold mining company listed on the TSX Venture Exchange (TSXV). Our project database tracks 1 project for Labrador Gold Corp. with technical and economic data extracted from company filings. Its flagship project is Hopedale Gold Project, a exploration-stage project in Newfoundland and Labrador, Canada.
Labrador Gold Corp. is a Newfoundland-based explorer with the Kingsway project in the central Newfoundland gold belt, a region with significant recent gold discoveries. The company operates in a stable, mining-friendly Canadian jurisdiction with established infrastructure.
Primary Commodities
Project Economics
Hopedale Gold Project
- Mineral Resources
- No mineral resource estimates have been carried out
- Royalties / Streams
- 2% NSR royalty to vendors; half (1%) may be bought back for $2M + $1/oz Au in M&I resources; advance royalty of $25,000/yr payable from 2024
Project figures are automatically extracted from company filings and presentations and reflect the most recent disclosure found. They may contain errors — always verify against the linked source document.
Financial Metrics
Loading financial data...
Frequently Asked Questions
- What does Labrador Gold Corp. mine?
- Labrador Gold Corp. is focused on Gold.
- What is Labrador Gold Corp.'s flagship project?
- Hopedale Gold Project, a exploration-stage project in Newfoundland and Labrador, Canada.
- What exchange is Labrador Gold Corp. listed on?
- Labrador Gold Corp. trades under the ticker LAB.V on the TSX Venture Exchange (TSXV).
Quick Facts
- Ticker Symbol
- LAB.V
- Market Cap
- Small Cap
- Category
- Gold
- Commodities
- Gold
This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute investment advice. Always conduct your own research before making investment decisions.